USA LIP-INKŪ 1-800-496-9616

SELECT CURRENCY:








Find us on Google
with your phone.

(Your shopping cart is empty)
You are here: Home > Specialty Retailer: FAQ's > Lip Ink World > Beauty & Cosmetic Glossary > Xanthan gum - Xylose

Beauty and Cosmetic Glossary - X

(TIP: LIP INK PRODUCTS ARE ALL NATURAL)

xanthan gum. Used as a thickening agent.

Xi xin. See ginger extract.

Ximenia americana oil. Plum oil; it can have emollient properties.

xylitol. See sorbitol.

xylose. Form of sugar. Similar to other sugars, xylose has water-binding properties for skin. 
Xanthan gum - Xylose

Corporate Info Product Index Category Index Privacy Policy Legal Affiliates




DANISH ARABIC DUTCH FINNISH NORWEGIAN SWEDISH

Copyright© 2012 Lip-Ink International. All Rights Reserved.
Powered By Volusion Shopping Cart Software & Ecommerce Web Design.