USA LIP-INKŪ 1-800-496-9616
UK LIP-INKŪ 0800 917 9992
EU-27 LIP-INKŪ 0800 917 9992

SELECT CURRENCY:





(Your shopping cart is empty)
You are here: Home > Specialty Retailer: FAQ's > Lip Ink World > Beauty & Cosmetic Glossary
Choose a sub category:
Acacia senegal - Azulene Babassu oil - Buxus sempervirens
C10-18 triglycerides - Cytokines D&C - Durvillea antarctica
Echinacea - Eyebright Faex - Fumaric acid
Galactoarabinan - Gums Hamamelis virginiana - Hyssop
Ilex paraguariensis - Ivy extract Japan wax - Juniperus communis
Kaolin - Kukui nut oil Labdanum oil - Lysine
Ma huang - Mytilus edulis byssus extract N6-furfuryladenine - Nordihydroguaiaretic acid
Oak root extract - Ozokerite P. elisabethae - Pyrus malus
Quaternium-15 - Quinoa oil Ranunculus ficaria extract - Rutin
Saccharide isomerate - Szechuan peppercorn Talc - Tyrosine
Ubiquinone - UVB VA/crotonates - Volatile oil
Walnut extract - Wu wei zi Xanthan gum - Xylose
Yarrow extract - Yucca extract Zanthoxylum alatum extract - Zizyphus jujube

 Lip-Ink Glossary includes the following:

Anti Aging

face powder
face makeup

foundation
full lips
fullerlips

 


 

water proof cosmetics


Beauty & Cosmetic Glossary

Corporate Info Product Index Category Index Privacy Policy Legal Affiliates




DANISH ARABIC DUTCH FINNISH NORWEGIAN SWEDISH

Copyright© 2004 Lip-Ink International. All Rights Reserved.
Powered By Volusion Shopping Cart Software & Ecommerce Software.